Senior Section Events

<< New text box >>

SENIORS MASTER PROGRAMME 2020

 

January

7th

T

  Handicap & Scratch Trophies (Qual)

White tee

 

2nd

Th

Eclectic No 7

 

9th

Th

Roll Up/Porthpean

  Away

 

7th

T

Roll Up

 

14th

T

Roll Up

 

 

9th

Th

Eclectic No 8

 

16th

Th

Roll Up/Royal Tank Sqn 

  Home

 

14th

T

Roll Up

 

21st

T

Jim Cook Trophy (Qualifier)

 

 

16th

Th

Seniors Stableford (Qualifier)

 

23rd

Th

Roll Up/ St Austell @1116 hrs

  Home

 

 21st

T

Roll Up

 

28th

T

Roll Up/ Elfordleigh  0930 hrs

  Away

 

23rd

Th

Eclectic No 9

 

30th

Th

Roll Up/ Truro

  Home

 

25th

T

Roll Up

 

August

 

30th

Th

Eclectic No 10

 

4th

T

  Roll Up

                    

 

February

6th

Th

  Looe Seniors Open

 

 

4th

T

Roll Up

 

11th

T

Roll Up

 

 

6th

Th

Eclectic No 11

 

13th

Th

Seniors Championship Pt1 (Qualifier)

White tee

 

11th

T

Roll Up

 

18th

T

Seniors Championship Pt2 (Qualifier)

 

 

13th

Th

Seniors Stableford (Qualifier)

 

20th

Th

Roll Up

 

 

18th

T

Roll Up

 

21st

F

Launceston

 Away

 

20th

Th

Roll Up

 

25th

T

Roll Up

 

 

25th

T

Roll Up

 

27th

Th

Seniors Team Open +55

 

 

27th

Th

Roll Up

 

September

 

March

1st

T

  Seniors Medal (Qualifier)

 White tee

 

3rd

T

Roll Up

 

3rd

Th

  Roll Up/Falmouth 1100 hrs

   Away

 

5th

Th

  Roll Up

 

5th

Sat

Club Captains Day

 

 

10th

T

Seniors Stableford (Qualifier)

 

8th

T

  Roll Up

 

 

12th

Th

Ladies Shield

 

10th

Th

  Roll Up/ Away day?

 

 

17th

T

Roll Up

 

11th

F

  Staddon Heights 1100hrs

   Away

 

19th

Th

Roll Up                                

 

15th

T

Roll Up

 

 

24th

T

Roll Up

 

17th

Th

Roll Up/Elfordleigh 1116hrs 

  Home

 

26th

Th

Roll Up/ Falmouth @11.16 hrs

Home

22nd

T

Senior Captains Day

 

 

31st

T

Roll Up

 

24th

Th

AGM/ Roll Up

 

 

April

28th

M

Truro 1100hrs

  Away

 

2nd

Th

  Roll Up/Whitsand Bay 1116hrs

Home

29th

T

Roll Up

 

 

7th

T

  Roll Up

 

October

 

9th

Th

  Roll Up/Porthpean

Home

1st

Th

Senior Captains Drive In

 

 

14th

T

Roll Up

 

2nd

F

  Presentation Night

 

 

16th

Th

Seniors Stableford  (Qualifier)

 

3rd

S

  Club Captains Drive In

 

 

21st

T

Roll Up

 

6th

T

  Roll Up

 

 

23rd

Th

Roll Up/Staddon Heights  @1116

Home

8th

Th

Seniors Medal (QW)

White tee

 

28th

T

Away Day  @ Dainton Park

 

13th

T

Roll Up

 

 

30th

Th

Roll Up

 

15th

Th

Ladies Friendly

 

 

May

20th

T

Roll Up

 

 

5th

T

  Roll Up

 

22nd

Th

Eclectic No1 (Stableford Qualifier)

 

 

7th

Th

Roll Up/Newquay

Home

27th

T

Roll Up

 

 

11th

M

  Carlyon Bay 1055hrs

Away

29th

Th

Eclectic No2

 

 

12th

T

Roll Up

 

November

 

14th

Th

Roll Up

 

3rd

T

Roll Up

 

 

19th

T

Flag Trophy (Qualifier)

White tee

5th

Th

Seniors Stableford (Qualifier)

 

 

21st

Th

Roll Up/Carlyon Bay @1116 hrs

Home

10th

T

Roll Up

 

 

26th

T

Seniors Stableford (Qualifier)

 

12th

Th

  Eclectic No3

 

 

28th

Th

Roll Up/Borringdon

Away

17th

T

  Roll Up

 

 

June

19th

Th

Eclectic No4

 

 

2nd

T

Roll Up/Launceston @1116hrs

Home

24th

T

Roll Up

 

 

4th

Th

  Seniors V Ladies Greensomes

 

26th

Th

Eclectic No5

 

 

9th

T

Roll Up/Whitsand Bay

Away

December

 

11th

Th

Birch Ward (S’ford Qualifier)

White tee

1st

T

Roll Up

 

 

15th

M

  Newquay  1000hrs

Away

3rd

Th

Seniors Stableford (Qualifier)

 

 

16th

T

  Roll Up

Home

8th

T

Roll Up

 

 

18th

Th

  Roll Up

 

10th

Th

Eclectic No6

 

 

23rd

T

Monte Duck (Medal Qualifier)

White tee

15th

T

  Roll Up

 

 

25th

Th

Roll Up/Borringdon @1116hrs

Home

17th

Th

  Christmas Dinner/Buckland Rowe

 

 

30th

T

Roll Up

 

22nd

T

  Roll Up

 

 

July

25th

F

Christmas Day - Closed

 

 

1st

W

  St Austell  (Time TBC)

Away

26th

S

Boxing Day - Closed

 

 

2nd

Th

  Roll Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Looe Golf Club